Head of the Fish 2021

October 30 - 31, 2021

Fish Creek | Saratoga Springs, NY

Schedule

October 30, 2021

Race Time Lane 1
3x- Trailer Parking Spot Saturday (1 entry per trailer not team) (sign up for both Sat and Sun if necessary please) 07:24 AM --
1x- Men's Open Single 08:00 AM --
1x- Women's Open Single 08:10 AM --
1x- Men's Masters Single (30-39) No Handicap 08:19 AM --
1x- Men's Masters Single (40-49) No Handicap 08:25 AM --
1x- Men's Masters Single (50-59) No Handicap 08:30 AM --
1x- Women's Masters Single (30-39) No Handicap 08:40 AM --
1x- Women's Masters Single (40-49) No Handicap 08:45 AM --
1x- Women's Masters Single (50-59) No Handicap 08:50 AM --
1x- Men's Veteran Single (60+) Age Handicapped 09:00 AM --
1x- Women's Veterans Single (60+) Age Handicapped 09:11 AM --
1x- Men's Collegiate Single 09:19 AM --
1x- Women's Collegiate Single 09:27 AM --
2x- Men's Collegiate Double 09:37 AM --
2x- Women's Collegiate Double 09:45 AM --
1x- Men's Masters Lightweight Single (30+, <165lb) Age Handicapped 09:55 AM --
1x- Women's Masters Lightweight Single (30+, <135lb) Age Handicapped 10:03 AM --
2- Men's Collegiate/Open Pair 10:09 AM --
2- Women's Collegiate/Open Pair 10:17 AM --
8+ Men's Masters Eight Age Handicapped 10:27 AM --
8+ Women's Masters Eight Age Handicapped 10:35 AM --
8+ Men's Collegiate Freshman/ Novice Eight 10:43 AM --
4+ Men's Collegiate Four 10:54 AM --
1x- Men's Open Lightweight Single (<165lb) 11:09 AM --
1x- Women's Open Lightweight Single (<135lb) 11:17 AM --
4+ Women's Collegiate Freshman/ Novice Four 11:23 AM --
2x- Mixed/ Inclusive Open Double 11:34 AM --
1x- Men's Adaptive Single 11:39 AM --
1x- Women's Adaptive Single 11:44 AM --
4x- Men's Open/ Collegiate Quad 11:48 AM --
4x- Women's Open/ Collegiate Quad 11:55 AM --
8+ Women's Collegiate Eight 12:01 PM --
8+ Women's Collegiate 2v Eight 12:14 PM --
1x- Boy's Junior U19 Single 12:25 PM --
1x- Boy's Junior U17 Single 12:38 PM --
1x- Boy's Junior U15 Single 12:51 PM --
2x- Men's Masters Double Age Handicapped 12:59 PM --
2x- Men's Open/Masters Lightweight Double (<165lb) Age Handicapped 01:09 PM --
2x- Women's Masters Double Age Handicapped 01:17 PM --
2x- Women's Open/ Masters Lightweight Double (<135lb) Age Handicapped 01:27 PM --
4+ Men's Masters Four Age Handicapped 01:35 PM --
4+ Women's Masters Four Age Handicapped 01:43 PM --
2x- Men's Open Double 01:51 PM --
2x- Women's Open Double 01:57 PM --
8+ Men's Collegiate Eight 02:05 PM --
8+ Men's Collegiate 2v Eight 02:15 PM --
8+ Women's Collegiate Freshman/ Novice Eight 02:23 PM --
4+ Women's Collegiate Four 02:34 PM --
4+ Men's Collegiate Freshman/ Novice Four 02:50 PM --
4x- Men's Masters Quad Age Handicapped 03:00 PM --
4x- Women's Masters Quad Age Handicapped 03:08 PM --
2x- Mixed Open Double 03:18 PM --
4x- Mixed Open Quad 03:26 PM --
1x- Girl's Junior U19 Single 03:34 PM --
1x- Girl's Junior U17 Single 03:50 PM --
1x- Girl's Junior U15 Single 04:03 PM --
2x- Mixed Masters Double Age Handicapped 04:11 PM --
4x- Mixed Masters Quad Age Handicapped 04:21 PM --
8+ Mixed Masters Eight Age Handicapped 04:29 PM --
8+ Mixed Open Eight 04:37 PM --
1x- VIRTUAL ERG: Mixed Masters Eight (400m each) 04:46 PM --

October 31, 2021

Race Time Lane 1
3x- Trailer Parking Spot Sunday (1 entry per trailer not team) (sign up for both Sat and Sun if necessary please) 07:24 AM --
4x+ Girls Junior U15 Coxed Quad 08:00 AM --
2x- Boys Junior Double 08:10 AM --
2x- Boys Junior Lightweight Double (<155lb) 08:29 AM --
2x- Boys Junior Freshman/ Novice Double 08:41 AM --
8+ Boys Junior Freshman Eight 08:50 AM --
8+ Boys Junior Novice Eight 08:57 AM --
8+ Girls Junior 1V Eight 09:10 AM --
4x- Boys Junior 1V Quad 09:25 AM --
4x- Boys Junior 2V Quad 09:36 AM --
8+ Girls Junior 2V Eight 09:46 AM --
4+ Boys Junior 1V Four 09:59 AM --
4+ Boys Junior 2V Four 10:15 AM --
8+ Girls Junior 3V Eight 10:32 AM --
8+ Girls Junior 4V Eight 10:40 AM --
4x+ Boys Junior U15 Coxed Quad 10:48 AM --
4x- Girls Junior Freshman/ Novice Quad 10:57 AM --
4+ Boys Junior Lightweight Four (<155lb) 11:10 AM --
8+ Girls Junior Lightweight Eight (<135lb) 11:22 AM --
4x+ Boys Junior Coxed Quad 11:28 AM --
4+ Boys Junior Freshman/ Novice Four 11:38 AM --
2x- Boys Junior U15 Double 11:51 AM --
2x- Girls Junior U15 Double 11:59 AM --
8+ Boys Junior 1V Eight 12:07 PM --
8+ Boys Junior 2V Eight 12:21 PM --
4x- Girls Junior 1V Quad 12:34 PM --
4x- Girls Junior 2V Quad 12:47 PM --
8+ Boys Junior 3V Eight 12:57 PM --
4+ Girls Junior 1V Four 01:05 PM --
4+ Girls Junior 2V Four 01:21 PM --
8+ Boys Junior 4V Eight 01:36 PM --
4x- Boys Junior Freshman/ Novice Quad 01:44 PM --
8+ Girls Junior Freshman Eight 01:55 PM --
8+ Girls Junior Novice Eight 02:00 PM --
2x- Girls Junior 1V Double 02:15 PM --
2x- Girls Junior Lightweight Double (<135lb) 02:31 PM --
2x- Girls Junior Freshman/Novice Double 02:39 PM --
4+ Girls Junior Lightweight Four (<135lb) 02:52 PM --
4+ Girls Junior Freshman/ Novice Four 03:00 PM --
8+ Boys Junior Lightweight Eight (<155lb) 03:15 PM --
4x+ Girls Junior Coxed Quad 03:23 PM --
2x- Mixed Junior Double 03:32 PM --
4x- Mixed Junior Quad 03:42 PM --
8+ Mixed Junior Eight 03:52 PM --
1x- VIRTUAL ERG: Mixed Juniors Eight (400m each) 04:01 PM --