Head of the Fish 2018

October 27 - 28, 2018

Fish Creek | Saratoga Springs, NY

Teams

Click on a team's name below to see the events they are competing in.

Registered Teams 153
Total entries 1945
Oar Team # of Entries
ARION 22
Amherst College 12
Amoskeag Rowing Club 1
Anchorage Rowing Association 3
Ancient Mariners 1
Aqueduct Rowing Club 3
Arlington High School/Arlington RA 7
Augustine Classical Academy 8
Aviron Lachine 2
Bancroft School Crew 6
Berkshire School 12
Berkshire Sculling Association 17
Berry Hill Boat Club 1
Binghamton University 8
Boston College High School 5
Bromfield Acton Boxborough 27
Bryant University 3
Buffs Pub Crew 1
Burnt Hills Rowing Association 23
CHARGERS Rowing Club 10
Canisius High School 10
Cape Cod Youth Rowing 22
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd 31
Cascadilla boat club 1
Cazenovia College 1
Cazenovia Rowing Club 11
Charmie Curran 4
City Island Rowing 13
Clarkson University 16
Club d'Aviron de Boucherville 15
Cold Spring Harbor High School 12
Colgate University 6
Community Rowing Inc. 63
Connecticut Boat Club 14
Dawson College 26
Don Rowing Club 43
Duck Boat Development Camp 2
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 17
Duxbury Boat Club 1
E.L. Crossley 1
Eagle Hill School 4
Elmwood School/ONEC 7
Emma Willard School 5
Endicott College 4
Fairfield University 6
Fairport Crew Club 8
Farmington Valley Rowing Association 3
Flower City Rowing 6
Free Radicals 2
Friends of Concord Crew 12
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. 26
GMS Rowing Center 60
Genesee Rowing Club 8
Genesee Waterways Center 4
Glastonbury High School 15
Gordon College Rowing 7
Gordon Juniors Rowing Club 1
Great Bay Rowing 35
Greater Lawrence Rowing 23
Greenwich Crew 55
Hiawatha Island 1
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew 16
Holyoke Rows 6
Hudson River Rowing Assocation 21
Ithaca College 17
Kingston Rowing Club 14
Le Moyne College 3
Leahurst College 4
Lenox Memorial 9
Lewis Mills HS Crew 4
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club 25
Long Island Rowing Club 36
Loyola Academy 8
MIT Women's Openweight 3
Maine Rowing Association 3
Manhattan College 6
Marist College 31
Maritime Rowing Club 23
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
Massachusetts Men's Rowing 10
McQuaid Jesuit 6
Merrimack River Rowing Association 4
Middlebury College 18
Middletown (CT) HS Crew 10
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association 8
Montreal Rowing Club 19
Montreal University Rowing Team 20
Moreau Rowing Center 1
Mountain lakes 21
Narragansett Boat Club 52
Nazareth College Crew 5
New Canaan Crew Team 57
Newburgh Rowing Club 5
Niagara Falls Rowing Club 19
Niskayuna Rowing 21
Noank Rowing Club 2
Northampton Community Rowing 15
Northwood School 5
Old Lyme Rowing Association/Blood Street Sculls 15
Orange County Rowing Association 5
Osprey Rowing Club 10
Oswego State Crew Club 3
Otsego Area Rowing 2
Ottawa Rowing Club 19
PVRC 14
Passaic River Rowing Association 9
Peterborough Rowing Club 4
Pioneer Valley Sculling 1
Quinsigamond Rowing Club 3
Rensselaer Crew Club 10
Ridley College Rowing 30
Riverfront Recapture 34
Riverside Boat Club 7
Rochester Institute of Technology 10
Royal Military College of Canada 9
Rutgers University - Men 5
Salisbury Boat Club 1
Saratoga Rowing - Babes 1
Saratoga Rowing Assoc 92
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club 10
Selwyn House School 9
Shaker Rowing Association 18
Simsbury High School 8
Skidmore Alumni 3
Skidmore Community Rowing 9
Skidmore Rowing 8
South Niagara Rowing Club 35
St. Anthony's High School 10
St. Benedict's Prep 3
St. Catharines Rowing Club 25
St. John Fisher College 4
St. Lawrence University 12
St. Mary Academy Bay View 4
Stonington High School 7
The Derryfield School 8
The Putney School 5
Trinity College 15
Tufts University 28
Turning Point Rowing Club 1
UConn Men's Crew 9
Undine Barge Club 2
University of Massachusetts, Amherst- Women 19
University of Rhode Island Crew Club 10
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 15
Vassar College 6
Vermont Academy 6
Wesleyan 6
Westford Community Rowing 12
Westford Community Rowing Masters 4
William Smith College 2
Williams College Crew 22
Yankee Rowing 2
Unaffiliated 21